Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway
( ex. Flat Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway )
Attica
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.7 Fabulous
103 reviews
Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway
8 Σαράντη, Athens, Greece
Show map
Located in the Neos Kosmos district 3 km from the Nicholas P. Goulandris Foundation - Museum of Cycladic Art, Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway accommodates up to 4 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The 78 m² apartment boasts a convenient location 3 km from Monastiraki train station. The 2-bedroom Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway gives access to Church of Agia Fotini, which is a 13-minute walk away. This property is also within 2 km of the ancient citadel "Acropolis".
The accommodation comprises a balcony and a dining area equipped with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A highlight of Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway for guests is the presence of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.
Enhance your stay with this apartment's an equipped kitchen, furnished with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for your comfort. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway includes coffee/tea making machines as self-catering amenities. The restaurant La Bella Napoli is situated a 5-minute walk from this apartment. The apartment is situated not far from Neos Kosmos underground station.
+ More- Less
Most Popular Facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Smoking
Air conditioning
Pets
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Attica
Attractions
Acropolis Museum - 1.7 km
Temple of Olympion Zeus - 1.9 km
Roman Agora - 2.4 km
Eleftherios Venizelos Museum - 2.9 km
National Gallery - 3.2 km
Gallery of Municipality of Athens - 3.4 km
Alfa theatre - 3.7 km
Tzeni Karezi Theater - 3.7 km
Airports
Eleftherios Venizelos - 35 km
Train stations
Tavros Railway Station - 2 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
Smoking allowed in designated areas
VIP check-in/ -out
Express check-in/ -out
Pets allowed
Security
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Key access
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Outdoor dining area
Leisure & Sports
Sun terrace
Room Amenities
Free Wi-Fi in rooms
Air conditioning
Heating
Sitting area
Terrace
Garden furniture
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Smoking
Air conditioning
Pets
Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:from 10:00 until 11:00
Licence number00002474186
Extra beds/cribs
Extra beds are not available.
Frequently asked questions
❓
What famous landmarks are placed around this spacious Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway?
Popular attractions near this spacious Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway include the ancient citadel "Acropolis" placed within a 25-minute walk away.
❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway?
Accommodation at Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway starts at a rate of €73 per night.
❓
What time are we supposed to check in and check out in Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway?
Check-in time at Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway is from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
Yes, you can bring your pet along to the apartment.
❓
Does Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway have kitchen amenities?
Yes, Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway provides a full kitchen and comes with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of this spacious Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway?
This spacious Horizon Apartment Athens Near To Acropolis, Sea & Subway features bathrooms complete with a hairdryer and bath sheets.